terms

29 Sep 2015

Sasthrolsavam website is opened
pls enter participants details on or before 5 pm 09-10-2015
http://www.schoolsasthrolsavam.in
 Note: username and password is school code itself


MANJESHWAR SUB-DISTRICT MATHEMATICS SEMINAR / PAPER PRESENTATION COMPETION 2015-16

MANJESHWAR SUB-DISTRICT MATHEMATICS SEMINAR / PAPER PRESENTATION COMPETION 2015-16
Venue:GBLPS MANGALPADY
28-09-2015

U.P., SEMINAR

First Place : K.S Swarna       VII       Don Bosco A.U.P. School., Kayyar
Second Place : Varsha M.R   VI        St. Joseph's A.U.P.S., Kaliyoor
Third Place : Jyothika C.T     VI       S.S.A.U.P.S., Chevar

H.S., Bhaskaracharya Seminar


First Place : Avvamath Yasmin           Al-Saquaf E.M S, Udyawar
Second Place : Mohammad Thanzil      S.D.P.H.S, Dharmathadka
Third Place : Fathimath Thafseera        Udaya H.S.S. Manjeshwara

H.S., Ramanujan Paper Presentation

First Place :Athifa Abdulla           M.B.E.M.S., Dharmanagar
Second Place :Shravya D Uchil   G.H.S.S.Mangalpady
Third Place :Nikhitha                  S.A.T.H.S., Manjeshwara

26 Sep 2015

ORGANISING COMMITTEE MEETING OF SUB DT YOUTH FESTIVAL AND SPORTS

                  ORGANISING COMMITTEE MEETING OF SUB DT 
                                         YOUTH FESTIVAL 
                      VENUE                   :    GHSS BEKUR
                      DATE AND TIME :    30/09/2015      2PM

       ORGANISING COMMITTEE MEETING OF SUB DT SPORTS
                   
                      VENUE                   :    GHS MANGALPADY
                      DATE AND TIME :    05/10/2015      2PM

                   ALL ARE CORDIALLY INVITED

24 Sep 2015

VENUE OF MATHS SEMINAR CHANGED

Sub dt level Ramanujan paper presentation and Bhaskaracharya Seminar           has been POSTPONED to 28/09/2015/10AM.

                    Venue : GBLPS MANGALPADY

22 Sep 2015

SUB DISTRICT MATHS QUIZ RESULT

         SUB DISTRICT MATHS QUIZ RESULT

HSS Section
First Place: AJAY KUMAR K   (+2)    GHSS PAIVALIKE NAGAR 
Second Place: AHAMMED HASEEB  (+1)  GHSS BEKUR 

 HS SECTION
First Place: ASHAYA K M     ( 10th)        GHSS PAIVALIKE  
Second Place: KHADER ZISHAN ALI  (10th)    SIRAJUL HUDA EMHS UDYAWAR 
   
UP SECTION
First Place:SINJITHA K  (6th)  AUPS DHARMATHADKA 
Second Place: VISHWAJITH K  (6th)   SDPAUPS SAJANKILA

LP SECTION 
First Place: IBRAHIM THOUFEER  (4th ) V.A.U.P.S MEEYAPADAV
Second Place : HABEEB RAHMAN   (4th)     GWLPS MANJESHWAR 
                     congratulations..........

20 Sep 2015

MATHS SEMINAR POSTPONED

 Sub dt level MATHS seminar has been POSTPONED to26/09/2015

                                       VENUE: BRC MANJESHWAR 
                                          TIME : 10 AM

16 Sep 2015

VENUES OF SUB DISTRICT MELAS - 2015-16

Venues of Sub dt level melas finalised in the HM Conference dt 16-09-2015

Sc/SS/Maths/WE/IT Fair
VENUE : GVHSS KUNJATHUR
Tentative date : October 2nd week
Organise committee formation meeting : 23-09-2015/ 2pm at GVHSSKunjathur.

Vidyarangam
VENUE : GHSS Paivalike Nagar
Tentative date : Anounced later

Sports
HOST : GHSS Mangalpady
VENUE : Mannanguzhi Ground
Tentative date : November 1st week

YOUTH FESTIVAL
VENUE : GHSS BEKUR
Tentative date : November last week
Organise committee formation meeting : 30-09-2015/ 2pm at GHSS Bekur.

15 Sep 2015

HM CONFERENCE - ON 16-09-2015

There will be a HM Conference on 16th sept 2015 - 10.30 am at BRC Manjeshwara in-connection with finalizing Sub dt level activities . All the Headmasters of LP  /UP/HS and HSS Principals are requested to attend the meeting in time. 

7 Sep 2015

RAMANUJAN MEMORIAL PAPER PRESENTATION AND BHASKARACHARYA SEMINAR

RAMANUJAN MEMORIAL PAPER PRESENTATION - HS Section Only 

   TOPIC - CIRCLES AND STRIGHT LINES


                   BHASKARACHARYA SEMINAR
                                                 TOPIC

              UP Section - FRACTIONS

  HS Section - PROPORTIONS IN GEOMETRY

                     Date and time  -  25-09-2015 Friday  10 am
                            Venue        -  BRC Manjeshwara